KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » IT (Information Technology)

Mobile wallpapers

Indonesian translation: gambar layar seluler


23:05 Dec 6, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / website for teenagers
English term or phrase: Mobile wallpapers
meaning wallpapers to be used on a cell phone
jv
Indonesian translation:gambar layar seluler
Explanation:
Just a suggestion. I've never heard the "official" term in bahasa Indonesia, anyway.
Selected response from:

Yohanes Sutopo
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gambar latar pada layar ponsel (telepon seluler)PDelima
3gambar layar seluler
Yohanes Sutopo
3gambar hiasan layar telepon selulerMuhammad Zikri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile wallpapers
gambar hiasan layar telepon seluler


Explanation:
I know what mobile wallpapers is, however I have never knew the Indonesian term for that. So I decided to coin that term for you.

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile wallpapers
gambar layar seluler


Explanation:
Just a suggestion. I've never heard the "official" term in bahasa Indonesia, anyway.

Yohanes Sutopo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mobile wallpapers
gambar latar pada layar ponsel (telepon seluler)


Explanation:
Suggestion since there is no specific translation available.

PDelima
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay