KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

and inure to the benefit of

Indonesian translation: yang menguntungkan bagi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inure to the benefit of
Indonesian translation:yang menguntungkan bagi
Entered by: Kardi Kho

10:17 Feb 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: and inure to the benefit of
11. Assignments. The rights and obligations hereunder are not assignable. This Agreement shall be binding upon and inure to the benefit of the Parties hereto and their respective representatives, heirs, administrators, executors, successors, and assigns.
xxxtjmh
yang menguntungkan bagi
Explanation:
Ungkapan inure to the benefit of somebody pada dasarnya artinya adalah menguntungkan bagi orang tersebut. Dalam kaitannya dengan policy (kebijakan) biasanya sering diterjemahkan sebagai kebijakan yang berpihak pada...
HTH
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4yang menguntungkan bagi
Kardi Kho
4mengkikat dan berlaku kepada
Hikmat


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengkikat dan berlaku kepada


Explanation:
Law (of a right or other advantage) belong or be available to.
other form of enure
result in. Commonly used in legal terminology in the phrase: "to inure to the benefit of Janet Jones."

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 103

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inure to the benefit of
yang menguntungkan bagi


Explanation:
Ungkapan inure to the benefit of somebody pada dasarnya artinya adalah menguntungkan bagi orang tersebut. Dalam kaitannya dengan policy (kebijakan) biasanya sering diterjemahkan sebagai kebijakan yang berpihak pada...
HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you