KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

award contract

Indonesian translation: pemberian kontrak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:award contract
Indonesian translation:pemberian kontrak
Entered by: xxxtjmh

01:57 Aug 10, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: award contract
7. FORWARD PLANNING / FUTURE ISSUES


7.1 To issue the contractor tender for the first 500 houses and award contract
xxxtjmh
pemberian kontrak
Explanation:
Award contract maksudnya 'pemberian kontrak kepada pemenang tender'
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pemberian kontrak
Rayindra
3kontrak hibah
Hikmat


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kontrak hibah


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 103

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pemberian kontrak


Explanation:
Award contract maksudnya 'pemberian kontrak kepada pemenang tender'

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: OK, namun di dalam teks, lebih tepat "memberikan kontrak". Jadi, "7.1 Menerbitkan (dokumen) lelang / tender ... dan memberikan kontrak (kepada pemenangnya)." Atau lebih sederhana: "7.1 ... menetapkan pemenangnya."
51 mins

agree  Harry Hermawan: sependapat dengan komentar kang Erich
2 hrs

agree  M. Laut
3 hrs

agree  JH Trads
13 hrs

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Setuju. Cuma perlu sedikit revisi seperti yang disarankan Erich.
1 day15 hrs