KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

on the account of

Indonesian translation: dibebankan kepada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the account of
Indonesian translation:dibebankan kepada
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

10:05 Dec 15, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on the account of
Monthly payments of electricity, telephone, water and other utilities such as neighborhood security, garbage removal, etc. shall be on the account of and be paid for by LESSEE. At the end of the Lease Agreement, the LESSEE is obliged to pay all the unpaid portions on such utility bills.

Thanks
xxxmockingbird
dibebankan kepada
Explanation:
seems to be confirmed by multiple examples on Google
Selected response from:

John Gare
Grading comment
thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3dibebankan kepadaJohn Gare
4tertanggung ....oleh
Abdul Mukhid
4accreditati
Francesca Perrone


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dibebankan kepada


Explanation:
seems to be confirmed by multiple examples on Google

John Gare
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho: atau menjadi tanggungan
29 mins

agree  Hipyan Nopri: That's it John.
13 hrs

agree  Harry Hermawan: akan /dibebankan kepada/ dan /dibayarkan oleh/
21 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accreditati


Explanation:
Credo significhi questo. Tutte le varie spese saranno accreditate sul conto di LEESE.
Spero ti possa aiutare.
Buon lavoro!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-12-15 11:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I'm sorry, Mockingbird!!! I Thought I was in the En>It session. Sorry!!

Francesca Perrone
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: That's okay Francesca Perone Italian seems to be a very interesting language :)


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tertanggung ....oleh


Explanation:
....tertanggung dan dibayar oleh ..

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Kardi Kho, Abdul Mukhid, Hipyan Nopri