KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

tender return

Indonesian translation: formulir tender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tender return
Indonesian translation:formulir tender
Entered by: xxxtjmh

22:31 Dec 28, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: tender return
ABC reserves the right to exclude companies who, in the opinion of ABC:
· Have failed to submit or to correctly complete the documents required for the tender return,
· Have attempted to subvert the tender process,

-----------

Or in this sentence:

· Each company is entitled to submit one tender return only. Although allowed by Indonesian law, ABC deems companies owned by the same individual(s) are deemed to be one company, for the purpose of bidding.

Thanks
xxxtjmh
formulir tender
Explanation:
Tender return di sini mengacu pada 'formulir tender', bukan pada tindakan pengembalian tender. Sedangkan tender return date itu adalah batas waktu pengembalian formulir tender.
Semoga membantu.
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you people
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formulir tender
Kardi Kho
4pengembalian tender
Abdul Mukhid


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pengembalian tender


Explanation:
I cannot think of a better one

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulir tender


Explanation:
Tender return di sini mengacu pada 'formulir tender', bukan pada tindakan pengembalian tender. Sedangkan tender return date itu adalah batas waktu pengembalian formulir tender.
Semoga membantu.

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you people

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Tepat sekali Kardi.
2 hrs
  -> Trims.