KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

statutory and regulatory requirements

Indonesian translation: ketentuan hukum dan perundang-undangan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statutory and regulatory requirements
Indonesian translation:ketentuan hukum dan perundang-undangan
Entered by: xxxtjmh

22:39 Dec 28, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: statutory and regulatory requirements
5. Standards
Works must be in accordance with existing construction standards, building codes, BRR and PU government policies, and statutory and regulatory requirements.
xxxtjmh
ketentuan hukum dan perundang-undangan
Explanation:
Statutory and regulatory requirements biasanya diterjemahkan sebagai ketentuan hukum dan perundang-undangan yang berlaku.
SM
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you people
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ketentuan hukum dan perundang-undangan
Kardi Kho
4ketentuan perundangan dan hukum/tata aturan yang berlaku
Abdul Mukhid


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ketentuan perundangan dan hukum/tata aturan yang berlaku


Explanation:
Maksudnya UU, PP, SK Mentri dan sebagainya

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ketentuan hukum dan perundang-undangan


Explanation:
Statutory and regulatory requirements biasanya diterjemahkan sebagai ketentuan hukum dan perundang-undangan yang berlaku.
SM

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thank you people

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: Sudah oke Kardi.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Rayindra: tapi bukankah sebenarnya perundang-undangan sudah termasuk hukum? Bahasa hukum memang kadang njlimet
5 hrs
  -> hehe emang tuh :)