KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

authority

Indonesian translation: kewenangan


04:34 Aug 28, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Business
English term or phrase: authority
the authority of the police, judge, persecutor, etc. mohon padanan yang tepat untuk authority apakah kewenangan, otoritas,dll.
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Indonesian translation:kewenangan
Explanation:
Kewenangan atau wewenang bisa digunakan.
Selected response from:

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kewenangan
Rosmeilan Siagian
3wewenang
M Iwan Munandar


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kewenangan


Explanation:
Kewenangan atau wewenang bisa digunakan.


    Reference: http://bahasa.kemdiknas.go.id/kbbi/index.php
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wiyanto Suroso
3 mins

agree  Henny Willis
11 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wewenang


Explanation:
Pasal 1 KUHAP: Penyidik adalah pejabat polisi negara Republik Indonesia atau pejabat pegawai negeri sipil tertentu yang diberi wewenang khusus oleh undang-undang untuk
melakukan penyidikan.

2 opsi terjemahan:
- Investigator is ... who is granted special authority by law to conduct an investigation.

- Investigator is ... who by law is granted special authority to conduct an investigation.

M Iwan Munandar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 28