KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

may be subject to penalties for unauthorized disclosures

Indonesian translation: dapat dikenai hukuman/denda atas pengungkapan tanpa izin


04:39 Aug 28, 2014
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Business
English term or phrase: may be subject to penalties for unauthorized disclosures
may be subject to penalties for unauthorized disclosures mohon padanan yang tepat?
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Indonesian translation:dapat dikenai hukuman/denda atas pengungkapan tanpa izin
Explanation:
Padanan "penalties" dapat disesuaikan dengan konteks.
Selected response from:

Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dapat dikenai hukuman/denda atas pengungkapan tanpa izin
Rosmeilan Siagian
5dapat dikenai denda atas pembocoran informasi tanpa ijin
Titi Sayeed


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dapat dikenai hukuman/denda atas pengungkapan tanpa izin


Explanation:
Padanan "penalties" dapat disesuaikan dengan konteks.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/subject+to
Rosmeilan Siagian
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henny Willis
11 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra
318 days

52 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dapat dikenai denda atas pembocoran informasi tanpa ijin


Explanation:
atau pengungkapan rahasia tanpa ijin

Titi Sayeed
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 3