KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law: Contract(s)

Form of acknowledgement

Indonesian translation: formulir pernyataan

04:29 Mar 15, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: Form of acknowledgement
"form of acknowledgement" dalam sebuah buku padanan bahasa indonesianya adalah . . .
moedhie
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:formulir pernyataan
Explanation:
<>
Selected response from:

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3formulir pernyataan
Kaharuddin
5surat pernyataan
yhunto


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
form of acknowledgement
formulir pernyataan


Explanation:
<>

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YanaRudiana
19 hrs

agree  Tua Darwin Sipayung
3 days 18 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
6 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form of acknowledgement
surat pernyataan


Explanation:
Form of acknowledgement digunakan untuk menyatakan sesuatu. Padanan terbaik dalam bahasa Indonesia adalah surat pernyataan yang mana istilah ini selalu digunakan dalam lingkup segala sesuatu yang berbau formal, seperti pemerintahan, administrasi, sekolah, dll.

yhunto
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erich Ekoputra: IMHO, surat pernyataan terlalu umum / generik. surat pengakuan barangkali? Atau, kalau muncul di buku, semacam: [Lembar] Ucapan Terima Kasih.
14 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra