Ocean Bridge Transshipment Cargo Port

Indonesian translation: Pelabuhan Transit Kargo Ocean Bridge

English term or phrase:Ocean Bridge Transshipment Cargo Port
Indonesian translation:Pelabuhan Transit Kargo Ocean Bridge
Entered by: Faisal Mustafa

15:24 May 21, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Ocean Bridge Transshipment Cargo Port
H. The Parties wishes to enter into a collaborative relationship for the general purpose to carry out and/or develop the following in Sabang (hereinafter referred to as the “Project”).
vi) To develop, upgrade and operate existing ports in Sabang;
vii) To develop and operate Ocean Bridge Transshipment Cargo Port;
viii) To build and operate MRO Center with Repair-Refuel-Refresh (3R) Port Of Call facilities for China’s merchant vessels, International merchant vessels and naval ship;
ix) To build and operate Bunkering with Free Port Status; and
x) To build and operate Oil Trading Hub with Free Port Status.
Faisal Mustafa
Indonesia
Pelabuhan Transit Kargo Ocean Bridge
Explanation:

🏝️ Kata-kata Ocean Bridge sepertinya kurang nyambung dengan pelabuhan ketika diterjemahkan, KECUALI itu adalah nama perusahaan. Sebagaimana yang lazim, fungsi ocean bridge adalah penghubung lalu lintas darat, salah satu yang paling wow bisa dilihat di sini: http://i.dailymail.co.uk/i/pix/2011/06/30/article-2009748-0C...

💡 Nah, berpaling ke kata-kata di baris selanjutnya: ....for China’s merchant vessels, International merchant vessels and naval ship;..., saya menduga kuat bahwa Ocean Bridge ini sebuah perusahaan Tiongkok, dan surjaya menunjukkan demikian. (Catatan: sepertinya bahasa Inggris di situs ke-1 berkualitas kurang, tetapi tetap menunjukkan bahwa kerja perusahaan ini raksasa dan internasional.)

🍏 Maka, penerjemahan menjadi: Pelabuhan Transit Kargo Ocean Bridge. Saya rasa itu menjadi nama pelabuhan tersebut. Jika bukan, dapat disisipkan kata-kata berikut untuk memperjelas: pelabuhan transit kargo [yang dikelola] Ocean Bridge.

🌟 SURJAYA
http://www.jctrans.net/ShopComProfile/details_80665.html
Ocean Bridge International is mainly engaged in the global transport business of import and export group co., LTD. Its branch network throughout Europe and the United States and domestic, and many international airlines, shipping companies maintain close relations of cooperation. Ministry of foreign trade and economic cooperation are approved by the level of international freight agent enterprise. Except in the United States has strong strength, is now in dalian, tianjin, Qingdao, Shanghai, ningbo, xiamen, nanjing, shenzhen, guangzhou, foshan, Hong Kong and other all ports along China's coast...

https://www.hkgbusiness.com/en/company/Ocean-Bridge-Internat...
Registration No.: 2667312
OCEAN BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL PORTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a live company incorporated on 16 March 2018 (Friday) in Hong Kong as a private company limited by shares entity.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Pelabuhan Transit Kargo Ocean Bridge
Erich Ekoputra
5pelabuhan transit barang jembatan laut
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ocean bridge transshipment cargo port
pelabuhan transit barang jembatan laut


Explanation:
Ocean bridge transshipment cargo port = pelabuhan transit barang jembatan laut

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 262
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ocean bridge transshipment cargo port
Pelabuhan Transit Kargo Ocean Bridge


Explanation:

🏝️ Kata-kata Ocean Bridge sepertinya kurang nyambung dengan pelabuhan ketika diterjemahkan, KECUALI itu adalah nama perusahaan. Sebagaimana yang lazim, fungsi ocean bridge adalah penghubung lalu lintas darat, salah satu yang paling wow bisa dilihat di sini: http://i.dailymail.co.uk/i/pix/2011/06/30/article-2009748-0C...

💡 Nah, berpaling ke kata-kata di baris selanjutnya: ....for China’s merchant vessels, International merchant vessels and naval ship;..., saya menduga kuat bahwa Ocean Bridge ini sebuah perusahaan Tiongkok, dan surjaya menunjukkan demikian. (Catatan: sepertinya bahasa Inggris di situs ke-1 berkualitas kurang, tetapi tetap menunjukkan bahwa kerja perusahaan ini raksasa dan internasional.)

🍏 Maka, penerjemahan menjadi: Pelabuhan Transit Kargo Ocean Bridge. Saya rasa itu menjadi nama pelabuhan tersebut. Jika bukan, dapat disisipkan kata-kata berikut untuk memperjelas: pelabuhan transit kargo [yang dikelola] Ocean Bridge.

🌟 SURJAYA
http://www.jctrans.net/ShopComProfile/details_80665.html
Ocean Bridge International is mainly engaged in the global transport business of import and export group co., LTD. Its branch network throughout Europe and the United States and domestic, and many international airlines, shipping companies maintain close relations of cooperation. Ministry of foreign trade and economic cooperation are approved by the level of international freight agent enterprise. Except in the United States has strong strength, is now in dalian, tianjin, Qingdao, Shanghai, ningbo, xiamen, nanjing, shenzhen, guangzhou, foshan, Hong Kong and other all ports along China's coast...

https://www.hkgbusiness.com/en/company/Ocean-Bridge-Internat...
Registration No.: 2667312
OCEAN BRIDGE INTERNATIONAL PORTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a live company incorporated on 16 March 2018 (Friday) in Hong Kong as a private company limited by shares entity.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 261