KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

bills of quantity

Indonesian translation: daftar bahan dan pekerjaan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bills of quantity
Indonesian translation:daftar bahan dan pekerjaan
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

04:01 Jun 23, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: bills of quantity
Nothing contained in the priced Bills of Quantity shall override or modify the application or interpretation of the Contract itself, the terms and conditions of which have priority in all cases
xxxmockingbird
jumlah bahan yang diperlukan utk membangun sebuah proyek
Explanation:
====

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-06-23 04:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jumlah Bahan Proyek.
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thannks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4jumlah bahan yang diperlukan utk membangun sebuah proyek
M. Laut
4keterangan rinci tentang kondisi/keadaan tanah dan bangunan
Ricky Zulkifli
3jumlah tagihan
Lingua Port


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jumlah bahan yang diperlukan utk membangun sebuah proyek


Explanation:
====

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2005-06-23 04:53:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jumlah Bahan Proyek.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thannks

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jumlah tagihan


Explanation:
jumlah tagihan

Lingua Port
Native speaker of: English

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
keterangan rinci tentang kondisi/keadaan tanah dan bangunan


Explanation:
A 'bill' here means: a written and sealed document. 'Quantity' (a law term) means: the nature of an estate as affected by its duration in time.

Ricky Zulkifli
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian