KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

in connection with

Indonesian translation: sehubungan dengan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in connection with
Indonesian translation:sehubungan dengan
Entered by: Christianna Braithwaite

11:35 Apr 9, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: in connection with
konteksnya:
"you may contact the senior HR officer in connection with the request for releasing some sensitive information"
Christianna Braithwaite
Australia
sehubungan dengan
Explanation:
Itu saja.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8sehubungan dengan
Hipyan Nopri
4 +1dalam hal yang berkenaan dengan
Hikmat
4 +1terkait dengan
Regi2006
3 +1berkaitan dengan
Ikram Mahyuddin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sehubungan dengan


Explanation:
Itu saja.

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper
25 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Suz.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
40 mins
  -> Terima kasih, mas Hadi.

agree  Kardi Kho
12 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Kardi.

agree  Christrin Lagunsad
17 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Christrin.

agree  Hengky Chiok
1 day5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Hengky.

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 day14 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Rich.

agree  Andrew Little: sering saya melihat penggunaan ini
1 day21 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Andrew.

agree  ivo abdman
3 days3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terkait dengan


Explanation:
terkait dengan permintaan ...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Another good choice...
1 day14 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dalam hal yang berkenaan dengan


Explanation:
Pilihan lain

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Pilih ini kalau "charge" berdasarkan kata tujuan :)
1 day1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
berkaitan dengan


Explanation:
alternatif yang cukup enak saya pikir

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: OK juga...
21 hrs