KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

First Schedule

Indonesian translation: lampiran pertama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First Schedule
Indonesian translation:lampiran pertama
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

01:31 Nov 6, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: First Schedule
First Schedule to the Quarantine and Prevention of Disease Ordinance

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
lampiran pertama
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-06 01:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Schedule: an additional document attached to a contract
Collin, P.H. 2005. Dictionary of Law. Fourth Edition. London: Bloomsbury.
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, mas Hipyan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3lampiran pertama
Hipyan Nopri
5 +1Skedul pertama
Hengky Chiok
3lampiran utama
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
first schedule
Skedul pertama


Explanation:
Dalam dokumen hukum schedule umumnya diterjemahkan langsung sebagai skedul.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-06 01:39:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.un.org/peace/etimor/untaetR/2001-20b.pdf

menghapus kata-kata “Bab VIII, X dan XI serta Bagian 5 dan 6 dari
Skedul 1 dari Regulasi ini” dan menggantikannya dengan kata
“Regulasi ini, selain daripada Bab VII”; dan


    Reference: http://www.klikbca.com/download/2002/12.Audited%20FS.pdf
Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat
53 mins
  -> Terima kasih.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
first schedule
lampiran pertama


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-11-06 01:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Schedule: an additional document attached to a contract
Collin, P.H. 2005. Dictionary of Law. Fourth Edition. London: Bloomsbury.


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, mas Hipyan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: lebih tepat
53 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mat.

agree  Arfan Achyar: setuju
1 day2 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1442 days

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
first schedule
lampiran utama


Explanation:
<.....>

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian