KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

litigant

Indonesian translation: pihak yang berperkara


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:litigant
Indonesian translation:pihak yang berperkara
Entered by: rizky wirastomo

09:43 Nov 11, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: litigant
"the judge will do all he can to see that every litigant who comes..."

"hakim akan berusaha sebaik-baiknya agar setiap ... yang..."



terimakasih,,
rizky wirastomo
pihak yang berperkara
Explanation:
Ini sebutan umumnya.

Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
terimakasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pihak yang berperkara
Erich Ekoputra
5penghadap
Arfan Achyar
4penuntut
M. Laut


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
penghadap


Explanation:
<><><><><><><>

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penuntut


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 23

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pihak yang berperkara


Explanation:
Ini sebutan umumnya.



Example sentence(s):
  • .. pengadilan yang diberikan pada litigant (orang yang berperkara ). ...

    Reference: http://www.bantuanhukum.org/upload/bantuan%20hukum.pdf
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 304
Grading comment
terimakasih!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira: Orang-orang yang bersengketa
17 mins

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Indak sio2. Sudah tepat.
3 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 hrs