KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Law (general)

examinership

Indonesian translation: penyehatan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:examinership
Indonesian translation:penyehatan
Entered by: Arnando Koswara

08:17 Feb 16, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: examinership
The committee has the power to withdraw any Licence or apply any sanction if the Licence applicant is involved in bankruptcy, receivership, examinership or liquidation process, or is struck off the Companies’ Register.
Arnando Koswara
Indonesia
penyehatan
Explanation:
Setelah krisis moneter 2007 pemerintah membentuk BPPN (Badan Penyehatan Perbankan Nasional).
Karena itu, saya mengusulkan padanan seperti di atas meskipun secara pribadi saya lebih memilih padanan 'penyelamatan'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 09:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
examinership: process to provide a mechanism for the rescue and return to health of ailing, but potentially viable company.

http://www.mlaw.ie/news/examinership-receivership-and-liquid...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
makasih mas hipyan..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2penyehatan
Hipyan Nopri
4upaya penyintasan
Erich Ekoputra
4penyelamatan
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
penyehatan


Explanation:
Setelah krisis moneter 2007 pemerintah membentuk BPPN (Badan Penyehatan Perbankan Nasional).
Karena itu, saya mengusulkan padanan seperti di atas meskipun secara pribadi saya lebih memilih padanan 'penyelamatan'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 09:20:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
examinership: process to provide a mechanism for the rescue and return to health of ailing, but potentially viable company.

http://www.mlaw.ie/news/examinership-receivership-and-liquid...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
makasih mas hipyan..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar
20 hrs
  -> Mokasih, Fan.

agree  Kaharuddin
3 days16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penyelamatan


Explanation:
A procedure unique to Ireland, examinership is a rescue process designed to help businesses recover from insolvency.
Examinership was introduced to enable insolvent companies explore all opportunities for their survival in an inclusive process that involves the appointment of an examiner (usually a practicing accountant) to shepherd the company through a breathing-space restructuring period of up to 100 days.

http://www.examinership.ie/

Sebagaimana diberitakan, penyelamatan Bank Century yang telah mendapat suntikan dana sampai Rp 6,7 triliun berpotensi merugikan negara saat pemerintah (Lembaga Penjamin Simpanan/LPS) melepas kepemilikannya.

http://bisniskeuangan.kompas.com/read/2009/08/30/04333216/me...

Namun karena nilai yang dipatok cukup tinggi hingga Rp 6,7 triliun atau setara dengan dana penyelamatan bank tersebut, maka hingga kini calon pembeli belum juga didapatkan.

http://situs-berita-terbaru.blogspot.com/2012/02/upaya-penye...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx mas Wiyanto


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upaya penyintasan


Explanation:

Ref: KBBI
sintas a terus bertahan hidup, mampu mempertahankan keberadaannya

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 307
Notes to answerer
Asker: makasih mas Erich