recalling

Indonesian translation: mengingat \"vs\" memperhatikan

English term or phrase:recalling
Indonesian translation:mengingat \"vs\" memperhatikan
Entered by: Agustinus

07:17 Jun 29, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: recalling
- Recalling article X ...
- Recalling Also article xx ...
- Recalling Further article xxx ...
- Bearing in Mind that the regulation xxxa....

apa perbedaan recalling dan bearing in mind?


-----
terima kasih
Agustinus
Indonesia
mengingat "vs" memperhatikan
Explanation:

🙋 Secara mendasar, tidak ada perbedaan antara recalling vs. bearing in mind. Keduanya adalah varian dari makna yang sama. Namun, keduanya lahir sebagai buah proses kreatif seni menulis resolusi (silakan telusuri dengan Google "resolution writing tips").

Mereka kreatif, mengapa kita tidak? Gengsi dong. Di surjaya, ada sekian puluh kata pembuka, maka sekian puluh juga semestinya kita bisa sodorkan, agar di waktu back translate dapat kita balik dengan mudah.

Maka, kita mesti mencoba mencari sinonim. Kita buka KBBI, dan hore(!) salah satu makna mengingat adalah memperhatikan.

🌴 SURJAYA🌴
https://brynania.files.wordpress.com/2013/07/resolutions.pdf
The importance of the preambulatory clause depends on the
question under consideration. In some cases, the preambulatory clause is a mere formality; it is only the operative clauses that are debated. However, the preambulatory clause is still critical because it provides a framework through which the problem is viewed. Remember that preambulatory clauses cannot be amended.

COMMON FIRST WORDS OF PREAMBULATORY CLAUSES
Affirming
Alarmed by
Approving
Aware of
Believing
Bearing in mind
Cognisant of
Confident
Contemplating
Convinced
Declaring
Deeply concerned
Deeply conscious
Deeply disturbed
Deeply regretting
Desiring
Emphasising
Expecting
Expressing its
appreciation
Expressing its satisfaction
Fulfilling
Fully aware
Fully alarmed
Fully believing
Further deploring
Guided by
Having adopted
Having considered
Having considered further
Having devoted attention
Having examined
Having received
Having studied
Keeping in mind
Noting further
Noting with regret
Noting with satisfaction
Noting with deep concern
Noting further
Noting with approval
Observing
Reaffirming
Realising
Recalling
Recognising
Seeking
Taking into account
Taking note
Viewing with appreciation
Welcoming
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks erich :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mengingat "vs" memperhatikan
Erich Ekoputra
5mengingat
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mengingat


Explanation:
recalling = mengingat

bearing in mind = mengingat (juga)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-06-29 07:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rujukan:
to bear in mind:
If you tell someone to bear something in mind or to keep something in mind, you are reminding or warning them about something important which they should remember.
Example:
Bear in mind that petrol stations are scarce in the more remote areas.
I should not be surprised about some of her comments, bearing in mind the party she belongs to.
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/to-bear...

recall:
When you recall something, you remember it and tell others about it.
Example:
Henderson recalled that he first met Pollard during a business trip to Washington. [VERB that]
Her teacher recalled: 'She was always on about modelling.' [VERB with quote]
Colleagues today recall with humor how meetings would crawl into the early morning hours. [VERB wh]
I recalled the way they had been dancing together. [VERB noun]
I have no idea what she said, something about airline travel, I seem to recall. [VERB]

Synonyms: recollect, remember, call up, evoke
https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/recall

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 354

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recalling "vs" bearing in mind
mengingat "vs" memperhatikan


Explanation:

🙋 Secara mendasar, tidak ada perbedaan antara recalling vs. bearing in mind. Keduanya adalah varian dari makna yang sama. Namun, keduanya lahir sebagai buah proses kreatif seni menulis resolusi (silakan telusuri dengan Google "resolution writing tips").

Mereka kreatif, mengapa kita tidak? Gengsi dong. Di surjaya, ada sekian puluh kata pembuka, maka sekian puluh juga semestinya kita bisa sodorkan, agar di waktu back translate dapat kita balik dengan mudah.

Maka, kita mesti mencoba mencari sinonim. Kita buka KBBI, dan hore(!) salah satu makna mengingat adalah memperhatikan.

🌴 SURJAYA🌴
https://brynania.files.wordpress.com/2013/07/resolutions.pdf
The importance of the preambulatory clause depends on the
question under consideration. In some cases, the preambulatory clause is a mere formality; it is only the operative clauses that are debated. However, the preambulatory clause is still critical because it provides a framework through which the problem is viewed. Remember that preambulatory clauses cannot be amended.

COMMON FIRST WORDS OF PREAMBULATORY CLAUSES
Affirming
Alarmed by
Approving
Aware of
Believing
Bearing in mind
Cognisant of
Confident
Contemplating
Convinced
Declaring
Deeply concerned
Deeply conscious
Deeply disturbed
Deeply regretting
Desiring
Emphasising
Expecting
Expressing its
appreciation
Expressing its satisfaction
Fulfilling
Fully aware
Fully alarmed
Fully believing
Further deploring
Guided by
Having adopted
Having considered
Having considered further
Having devoted attention
Having examined
Having received
Having studied
Keeping in mind
Noting further
Noting with regret
Noting with satisfaction
Noting with deep concern
Noting further
Noting with approval
Observing
Reaffirming
Realising
Recalling
Recognising
Seeking
Taking into account
Taking note
Viewing with appreciation
Welcoming

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 326
Grading comment
thanks erich :)