KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Manufacturing

In case of abandonment

Indonesian translation: Untuk prosedur pembuangan


14:05 Apr 8, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / double tape package insertion
English term or phrase: In case of abandonment
Mohon dibantu padanannya, konteksnya instruksi pada kemasan double tape

In case of abandonment, process according to the instruction of the local government.
ivo abdman
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:Untuk prosedur pembuangan
Explanation:
Just guessing
(kayanya bukan teks bahasa inggris native ya?)
Selected response from:

Ade Indarta
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1jika sudah tidak dipakai
Erich Ekoputra
2 +1jika ditinggalkan
Hadiyono Jaqin
3jika tidak diklaim
Regi2006
2 +1Untuk prosedur pembuangan
Ade Indarta


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in case of abandonment
Untuk prosedur pembuangan


Explanation:
Just guessing
(kayanya bukan teks bahasa inggris native ya?)

Ade Indarta
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ian Forbes: Saya lebih setuju yang ini
15 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in case of abandonment
jika tidak diklaim


Explanation:
itu sama dengan "if not claimed, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2008-04-08 14:52:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jika tidak diklaim, proses sesuai dengan peraturan pemerintah setempat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-08 17:32:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

kalau mau lebih panjang lagi: kalau tidak ada yang mengklaim

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in case of abandonment
jika ditinggalkan


Explanation:
jika ditelantarkan

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: saya cenderung setuju yang ini
5 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in case of abandonment
jika sudah tidak dipakai


Explanation:
... harap diolah sesuai dengan peraturan pemerintah setempat.

Wah, ini "tape" berbahaya ya, kok tidak bisa sembarangan dibuang?

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
46 mins
  -> Terimakasih Mr. Eddie :)