KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Marketing

i'm gone to the market in the morning and i want to buy t-shirts for myself

Indonesian translation: Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiri


05:39 Mar 20, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / market
English term or phrase: i'm gone to the market in the morning and i want to buy t-shirts for myself
in the market
kasirin
Indonesian translation:Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiri
Explanation:
The english sentence gives the impression that the person is planning to go to the market (on the next/following morning?! refer to : "I'm gone to the market in the morning and I want to buy..... etc")

It looks like an answer to a question such as "where are you going tomorow ? or where will you be going tomorrow?" (if my guess is right).
Selected response from:

Louis SOETEDJA
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiri
Louis SOETEDJA
5Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan mau membeli kaos t-shirt untuk saya sendiri
Rayindra
5saya pergi ke pasar tadi pagi dan saya ingin membeli t-shirt sendiri di pasar
sunoto sundaru
4Saya sudah ke pasar tadi pagi dan mau beli kaos buat saya.
PDelima


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Saya sudah ke pasar tadi pagi dan mau beli kaos buat saya.


Explanation:
???

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saya pergi ke pasar tadi pagi dan saya ingin membeli t-shirt sendiri di pasar


Explanation:
I think that the answer above is the most suitabale intrepretation of your sentence.

sunoto sundaru
Indonesia

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan mau membeli kaos t-shirt untuk saya sendiri


Explanation:
Well; that's it..!



Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 636

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Saya akan pergi ke pasar pada pagi hari dan akan membeli kaos oblong untuk diri saya sendiri


Explanation:
The english sentence gives the impression that the person is planning to go to the market (on the next/following morning?! refer to : "I'm gone to the market in the morning and I want to buy..... etc")

It looks like an answer to a question such as "where are you going tomorow ? or where will you be going tomorrow?" (if my guess is right).

Louis SOETEDJA
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: Ah I forgot the word "oblong"...
6 hrs

agree  Abdul Mukhid
7 days