KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Mathematics & Statistics

theorem inversion

Indonesian translation: pembalikan dalil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:theorem inversion
Indonesian translation:pembalikan dalil

13:08 Oct 10, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / mathematics
English term or phrase: theorem inversion
in mathematics, for example: inversion of the theorem of Pythagoras
mary
pembalikan dalil Pitagoras
Explanation:
inversion of the theorem of Pythagoras = pembalikan dalil/teorema Pitagoras

HTH
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pembalikan teorema
Muhammad Zikri
4 +1pembalikan dalil Pitagoras
Kardi Kho
3dalil pembalikan
M. Laut


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dalil pembalikan


Explanation:
atau : dalil inversi

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inversion of the theorem of Pythagoras
pembalikan dalil Pitagoras


Explanation:
inversion of the theorem of Pythagoras = pembalikan dalil/teorema Pitagoras

HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
36 days

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pembalikan teorema


Explanation:
theorem inversion = pembalikan teorema

Muhammad Zikri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
35 days