KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

was subjected to

Indonesian translation: dikromatografi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:was subjected to chromatography
Indonesian translation:dikromatografi
Entered by: ivo abdman

02:53 Sep 12, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / sintesis obat
English term or phrase: was subjected to
Mohon dibantu padanan katanya, sering muncul dalam tulisan tentang pembuatan obat

The residue was subjected to chromatography on silica gel (EtOAc-hexane, 5:95) affording the title compound.
ivo abdman
Indonesia
dikromatografi
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dewinta Maharani
Indonesia
Grading comment
Ini baru yang "bukan basa-basi" dan "to the point" . Thanks semuanya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dikromatografi
Dewinta Maharani
3 +2melalui proses
Hikmat
4mendapat perlakuan
Erich Ekoputra
3diuji dengan
peiling


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mendapat perlakuan


Explanation:
Diubah ke aktif rasanya lebih nyaman daripada memaksakan bentuk pasifnya (dikenai perlakuan).

Toh, kita sudah paham bahwa "mendapat" sekalipun aktif secara bahasa, namun pada kenyataannya adalah pasif (= diberi oleh seseorang/sesuatu, bukan sengaja mencari-cari).

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
melalui proses


Explanation:
a process in which a chemical mixture carried by a liquid or gas is separated into components as a result of differential distribution of the solutes as they flow around or over a stationary liquid or solid phase


Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho
48 mins
  -> Thanks Kardi

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diuji dengan


Explanation:
diuji dengan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-09-12 03:14:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maaf, bukan 'diuji dengan'. Jawapan salah.
Kalau dilihat di: http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:SyIxeYJ56_AJ:bjoc.beils...
The oily residue was purified by flash chromatography on neutral alumina gel eluting with 20:1 petroleum ether/diethyl ether to yield the title compound (430 mg, 41%) as a colourless oil.
Mungkin boleh diterjemah sebagai "dimurnikan".

peiling
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
Notes to answerer
Asker: kalo diuji, affording di sini apa? memberikan hasil uji?


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
was subjected to chromatography
dikromatografi


Explanation:
-

Dewinta Maharani
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ini baru yang "bukan basa-basi" dan "to the point" . Thanks semuanya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdul Mukhid
5 hrs
  -> Suwun mas!