a peripheral nerve

Indonesian translation: saraf perifer

English term or phrase:a peripheral nerve
Indonesian translation:saraf perifer
Entered by: Setia Bangun

02:40 May 18, 2018
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / TB Treatment
English term or phrase: a peripheral nerve
Neuritis - inflammation of a peripheral nerve or nerves, usually causing pain and loss of function.
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
saraf perifer
Explanation:
Sistem saraf perifer
https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sistem_saraf_perifer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-05-18 03:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

saraf(-saraf perifer)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-22 07:58:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/perifer
Selected response from:

Regi2006
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas sarannya.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1saraf tepi
Hipyan Nopri
5saraf perifer
Regi2006


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saraf tepi


Explanation:
Karena ada istilah saraf pusat, maka saya mengusulkan padanan saraf tepi.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 6 hrs (2018-05-20 09:33:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mengenal Penyakit Saraf Tepi dengan Gejala Wajah jadi Pencong
https://www.jawapos.com/read/2015/10/05/5877/mengenal-penyak...

Sistem saraf tepi adalah sistem saraf di luar sistem saraf pusat, untuk menjalankan otot dan organ tubuh.
http://peripheral-nerve.umj.web.id/ind/2493-2377/peripheral-...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
9 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Ikram.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saraf perifer


Explanation:
Sistem saraf perifer
https://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sistem_saraf_perifer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2018-05-18 03:18:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

saraf(-saraf perifer)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-05-22 07:58:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

https://kbbi.kemdikbud.go.id/entri/perifer

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas sarannya.