KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Medical: Instruments

handheld

Indonesian translation: genggam


04:56 Feb 19, 2012
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Medical Device
English term or phrase: handheld
XX handheld medical device
Evina Utami
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:genggam
Explanation:
perangkat genggam medis xxx
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9genggam
Hikmat
4tenteng
Rudolf Frans Maulany
4portabel
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
genggam


Explanation:
perangkat genggam medis xxx

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nuhun, Kang.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sutarto: Setuju, atau "Perangkat Genggam" jika berdiri sendiri.
2 mins

agree  Ferry Toar
2 hrs

agree  Arif Rakhman
2 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
3 hrs

agree  Mohammad Renaldi Diponegoro
8 hrs

agree  Catherine Muir
9 hrs

agree  Henny Willis
13 hrs

agree  Hipyan Nopri
18 hrs

agree  Kaharuddin
20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portabel


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih, Pak Laut.


870 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenteng


Explanation:
karena bukan saja di genggam tapi juga diangkat maka lebih baik istilah tenteng atau di tenteng atau tentengan(because it was not only grasped by hand but also lifted the appropriate translation will be tenteng or di tenteng di bawa

Example sentence(s):
  • handheld
  • tenteng
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4