KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

marketing

Indonesian translation: Pemasaran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:marketing
Indonesian translation:Pemasaran
Entered by: xxxIvy

16:04 Oct 29, 2001
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: marketing
how are you today
asrar
Pemasaran
Explanation:
But marketing is also commonly used in daily conversation.
How are you today = Bagaimana kabarmu (atau Anda) hari ini?
Selected response from:

xxxIvy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2PemasaranxxxIvy
5 +1pemasaranPDelima
4 -1marketingJH Trads


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
marketing


Explanation:
I hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sugeng Hariyanto: There an Indonesian term for it
15 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pemasaran


Explanation:
But marketing is also commonly used in daily conversation.
How are you today = Bagaimana kabarmu (atau Anda) hari ini?

xxxIvy
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alief Yahya: correct
26 mins
  -> thanks for your support

agree  xxxArchipelago
9 days
  -> thanks for your support

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pemasaran


Explanation:
"Marketing" as a subject can be translated as 'pemasaran'.
If you "marketing" something, then it can be translated as anda 'memasarkan' sesuatu.

I am very well, thank you, hope this explanation helps.

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sugeng Hariyanto: Right!
15 hrs