KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)

Indonesian translation: Saya cinta kamu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)
Indonesian translation:Saya cinta kamu
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

08:34 Dec 1, 2001
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Could you please send a small IMAGE for the answer - thanks!)
Man to woman
Please send a small IMAGE. I don't have the character set. Thanks.
fabrice
Saya cinta kamu
Explanation:
(Bisakah kamu mengirim sebuah FOTO ukuran kecil sebagai jawaban - Terima kasih !).

YOU > you can use in Ind : kamu or anda.
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)
5Aku sayang kamu.
Sugeng Hariyanto
5Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)
5Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)
5Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)
5Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)
4Saya cinta kamu
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)


Explanation:
Aku = I
cinta = love
you = kamu, anda
IMAGE = gambar
kecil = small
answer = jawaban
thank you, thanks = terima kasih


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)


Explanation:
Aku = I
cinta = love
you = kamu, anda
IMAGE = gambar
kecil = small
answer = jawaban
thank you, thanks = terima kasih


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)


Explanation:
Aku = I
cinta = love
you = kamu, anda
IMAGE = gambar
kecil = small
answer = jawaban
thank you, thanks = terima kasih


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)


Explanation:
Aku = I
cinta = love
you = kamu, anda
IMAGE = gambar
kecil = small
answer = jawaban
thank you, thanks = terima kasih


Native speaker of:

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aku cinta kamu (Apa bisa kirim GAMBAR kecil sebagai jawaban?. Terima kasih)


Explanation:
Aku = I
cinta = love
you = kamu, anda
IMAGE = gambar
kecil = small
answer = jawaban
thank you, thanks = terima kasih


Native speaker of:

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Saya cinta kamu


Explanation:
(Bisakah kamu mengirim sebuah FOTO ukuran kecil sebagai jawaban - Terima kasih !).

YOU > you can use in Ind : kamu or anda.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 941
Grading comment
Thanks

1 day 18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Aku sayang kamu.


Explanation:
"Aku sayang kamu" is less formal than "Saya cinta kamu".

The additional sentence can be translation as "Mohon kirimkan gambar kecil. Aku tidak punya set krakternya."

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 110