KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

3:00 the whole of Park Ridge was replaced with destruction.

Indonesian translation: pada jam 3:00 pagi seluruh area Park Ridge dirusak/dihancurkan


09:06 Mar 15, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: 3:00 the whole of Park Ridge was replaced with destruction.
school ass
robert
Indonesian translation:pada jam 3:00 pagi seluruh area Park Ridge dirusak/dihancurkan
Explanation:
"was replaced with destruction" shows that the sentence is a passive one, that's why I use "di-" and the incident happened in the past.
Selected response from:

lindaray
Indonesia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pada jam 3:00 pagi seluruh area Park Ridge dirusak/dihancurkanlindaray
4 +1Pada jam 3.00 tadi seluruh wilayah Park Ridge telah terjadi perusakan
M. Laut


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Pada jam 3.00 tadi seluruh wilayah Park Ridge telah terjadi perusakan


Explanation:
Pada jam 3.00 tadi seluruh wilayah Park Ridge telah terjadi perusakan.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 941

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdul Mukhid: I agree. No translation better.
2 days20 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pada jam 3:00 pagi seluruh area Park Ridge dirusak/dihancurkan


Explanation:
"was replaced with destruction" shows that the sentence is a passive one, that's why I use "di-" and the incident happened in the past.

lindaray
Indonesia
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  PDelima
2 days12 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra