KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Other

let alone adolescent mooncalfing or lollydolling

Indonesian translation: apalagi remaja pelamun / lamunan remaja (melamun oleh karena penaykit cinta monyet)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:let alone adolescent mooncalfing or lollydolling
Indonesian translation:apalagi remaja pelamun / lamunan remaja (melamun oleh karena penaykit cinta monyet)
Entered by: Elka Ferani

10:11 Dec 28, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: let alone adolescent mooncalfing or lollydolling
"Let alone adolescent mooncalfing or lollydolling."
It's June Cleaver's words to describe Wally's first experience in wooing.

Kira-kira ungkapan ala Indonesia-nya apa ya?
Trims. :-)
Elka Ferani
apalagi remaja pelamun / lamunan remaja (melamun oleh karena penaykit cinta monyet)
Explanation:
mooncalfing dan lollydolling berarti melamun

remaja disini melamun dan buang waktu karena hidup tampa kekasihnya adalah hidup tampa maksud.

Kalau anda bisa mendalami maksud lagu ini semua jelas.

"Dream

Dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream, dream, dream, dream

When I want you in my arms
When I want you and all your charms
Whenever I want you, all I have to do is
Dream, dream, dream, dream

When I feel blue, in the night
When I need you, to hold me tight
Whenever I want you, all I have to do is dream

I can make you mine, taste your lips of wine
Any time night or day
Only trouble is Gee whiz
I'm dreaming my life away

I need you so
That I could die
I love you so and that is why
Whenever I want you all I have to do
Is dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream

I can make you mine, taste your lips of wine
Any time night or day
Only trouble is Gee whiz
I'm dreaming my life away

I need you so
That I could die
I love you so and that is why
Whenever I want you all I have to do
Is dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream..."
Selected response from:

nyamuk
United States
Grading comment
Trims! :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5apalagi luntang lantung atau santai-santai khas anak remaja
Rayindra
4apalagi remaja pelamun / lamunan remaja (melamun oleh karena penaykit cinta monyet)nyamuk


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apalagi luntang lantung atau santai-santai khas anak remaja


Explanation:
Kira-kira seperti itu maksudnya.
HTH!


Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 636

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apalagi remaja pelamun / lamunan remaja (melamun oleh karena penaykit cinta monyet)


Explanation:
mooncalfing dan lollydolling berarti melamun

remaja disini melamun dan buang waktu karena hidup tampa kekasihnya adalah hidup tampa maksud.

Kalau anda bisa mendalami maksud lagu ini semua jelas.

"Dream

Dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream, dream, dream, dream

When I want you in my arms
When I want you and all your charms
Whenever I want you, all I have to do is
Dream, dream, dream, dream

When I feel blue, in the night
When I need you, to hold me tight
Whenever I want you, all I have to do is dream

I can make you mine, taste your lips of wine
Any time night or day
Only trouble is Gee whiz
I'm dreaming my life away

I need you so
That I could die
I love you so and that is why
Whenever I want you all I have to do
Is dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream

I can make you mine, taste your lips of wine
Any time night or day
Only trouble is Gee whiz
I'm dreaming my life away

I need you so
That I could die
I love you so and that is why
Whenever I want you all I have to do
Is dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream, dream, dream, dream
Dream..."

nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Trims! :-)