KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Physics

Level

Indonesian translation: waterpas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Level
Indonesian translation:waterpas

13:57 Feb 15, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-18 14:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: Level
level: indicator that establishes the horizontal when a bubble is centered in a tube of liquid
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
waterpas
Explanation:
Ada di KBBI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-15 14:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referensi:
1. http://bahasa.kemdiknas.go.id/kbbi/index.php
Definisi:
wa·ter·pas n alat untuk mengetahui rata tidaknya suatu permukaan horizontal (ubin dsb)

2. http://khedanta.wordpress.com/2011/08/23/waterpass-tukang/
Contoh kalimat:
Pemakaian waterpass dilakukan dengan sederhana , yaitu menempatkan permukaan alat ke bidang permukaan yang di chek. Untuk mengechek kedatran maka dapat diperhatikan gelembung cairan pada alat pengukur yang ada bagian tengah alat water pas.
Selected response from:

Ferry Toar
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6waterpas
Ferry Toar
4rata
ria ulfah ardhiyani


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level
rata


Explanation:
()

ria ulfah ardhiyani
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
level
waterpas


Explanation:
Ada di KBBI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2012-02-15 14:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Referensi:
1. http://bahasa.kemdiknas.go.id/kbbi/index.php
Definisi:
wa·ter·pas n alat untuk mengetahui rata tidaknya suatu permukaan horizontal (ubin dsb)

2. http://khedanta.wordpress.com/2011/08/23/waterpass-tukang/
Contoh kalimat:
Pemakaian waterpass dilakukan dengan sederhana , yaitu menempatkan permukaan alat ke bidang permukaan yang di chek. Untuk mengechek kedatran maka dapat diperhatikan gelembung cairan pada alat pengukur yang ada bagian tengah alat water pas.

Ferry Toar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
12 mins
  -> Terima kasih!

agree  Helmy Ismail Sani
16 mins
  -> Terima kasih!

agree  Wiyanto Suroso
16 mins
  -> Terima kasih!

agree  alfahrunnisa
13 hrs
  -> Terima kasih!

agree  Arfan Achyar
1 day15 hrs
  -> Terima kasih!

agree  Hipyan Nopri
2 days1 hr
  -> Terima kasih!