KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Psychology

outgoing

Indonesian translation: suka bergaul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outgoing
Indonesian translation:suka bergaul
Entered by: Harry Hermawan

20:48 Mar 30, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / traits
English term or phrase: outgoing
Outgoing definition
The tendency to be socially extroverted and enjoyment of meeting new people
ivo abdman
Indonesia
suka bergaul
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
alami, mungkin ia, tapi ada bagian yang kurang terwakili bukan begitu ...?
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9suka bergaul
Ian Forbes
3 +1berpembawaan/berkepribadian luwes
Regi2006


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
suka bergaul


Explanation:
IMHO

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
alami, mungkin ia, tapi ada bagian yang kurang terwakili bukan begitu ...?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: ramah
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Hikmat

agree  Hipyan Nopri: Rasanya tidak ada yg lebih tepat dari ini.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Hipyan

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Eddie

agree  Hengky Chiok
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Chioks

agree  Erich Ekoputra
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Erich

agree  Kardi Kho
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Kardi

agree  Suzan Piper
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Suzan

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Hadiyono

agree  Eva Nukman
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
berpembawaan/berkepribadian luwes


Explanation:
agak panjang dikit ...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Nukman: atau luwes saja
6 hrs