KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Psychology

lack the gradations of feelings

Indonesian translation: tidak memiliki tingkatan perasaan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lack the gradations of feelings
Indonesian translation:tidak memiliki tingkatan perasaan
Entered by: Agustinus

09:46 Nov 14, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: lack the gradations of feelings
traumatized individulas often lack the gradations of feelings so that simple fear can immediately become translated as terror and theri reaction will be overly defensive.


thank you.
Agustinus
Indonesia
tidak memiliki tingkatan perasaan
Explanation:
Imho.
Selected response from:

Helmy Ismail Sani
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you bung helmy :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tidak memiliki tingkatan perasaan
Helmy Ismail Sani
4mengurangi tingkat perasaan/ kepekaan
Qaafyan Mardin
3tidak memiliki tahapan perasaan
Ikram Mahyuddin
3tidak memiliki gradasi perasaan
Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tidak memiliki gradasi perasaan


Explanation:
...dengan gradasi perasaan yang dirasakan ibu postpartum.
http://digilib.ump.ac.id/files/disk1/16/jhptump-a-suciratnae...

Pada usia satu tahun ini mereka akan menunjukkan lebih jelas emosi mereka dengan perasaan , ambivalensi, dan gradasi perasaan.
http://12016rm.blogspot.com/2013/06/psikososial-tiga-tahun-p...



Aditya Ikhsan Prasiddha
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 30

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tidak memiliki tingkatan perasaan


Explanation:
Imho.

Helmy Ismail Sani
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
thank you bung helmy :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masyhud Marzuki
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tidak memiliki tahapan perasaan


Explanation:
Tergantung preferensi, karena "gradasi perasaan" memang juga digunakan.

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 29

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengurangi tingkat perasaan/ kepekaan


Explanation:
based on the context

Qaafyan Mardin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian