KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Psychology

handle

Indonesian translation: menghadapi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handle
Indonesian translation:menghadapi
Entered by: Agustinus

15:51 Nov 21, 2013
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: handle
Einstein who first recognized that the splitting of the atom, our technology had advanced further than our moral and ethical ability to handle it.


padanan kata apa yang paling tepat untuk 'handle' ? - terima kasih

---
personal note from asker:
for me personally, the message from Einstein is clear, inspiring and essential! I like it. :)

the most ultimate dangerous deadly weapon and disaster in this world is the ego of human. we are all just a short term traveller and passing-by for a few years only. we absolutely, definitely have no right to determine what this world and the people who lives in it should be- according to our limited mind and knowledge -surely in 'positive context'.
So, stay simple and be wise my dearest brothers and sisters in this lovely planet. :)
---
Agustinus
Indonesia
menghadapi
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1menghadapi
Monica Arifin
4mengontrol
bayu diantoro
4menyikapi
Wiyanto Suroso
3menyesuaikan
Ahmad Ridwan Munib


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menghadapi


Explanation:
IMHO

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony Bennjamin: +nya
48 mins
  -> Terima kasih.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menyikapi


Explanation:
Untuk menyikapi semua itu maka diperlukan adanya Moral Dan Etika dalam menyikapinya.

http://akbarseptyawan.blogspot.com/2013/02/moral-dan-etika-d...

5) Kurang selektif dalam menyikapi perubahan modernisasi.

http://nassamothree.blogspot.com/2012/05/menurunnya-etika-da...

Monopoli moralitas bukan hanya menyangkali keberagaman bangsa, tetapi juga menunjukkan ketidakcerdasan sosial yang menjadi kendala bagi bangsa dalam menyikapi kemajuan peradaban.

http://www.globethics.net/documents/4289936/13403252/Focus_7...

ETIKA GOVERMENT DALAM MENYIKAPI BISNIS DI INDONESIA

http://anindyaditakhoirina.wordpress.com/2013/10/06/etika-go...



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 29

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengontrol


Explanation:
Dalam konteks ini moral dan etika belum mampu mengontrol kemajuan teknologi yang berkembang sedemikian pesat.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/handle
bayu diantoro
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
menyesuaikan


Explanation:
IMHO

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 3