KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Religion

Orangemen's Day (Newfoundland)

Indonesian translation: hari oranye


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Orangemen's Day (Newfoundland)
Indonesian translation:hari oranye
Entered by: M. Laut

07:11 Nov 25, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Religion / Nama-nama hari
English term or phrase: Orangemen's Day (Newfoundland)
Trim's atas bantuannya---
M. Laut
Indonesia
hari oranye
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-25 07:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Atau mungkin 'hari jeruk'? Yaitu, hari raya di mana orang2 saling memberi jeruk. Cuma reka2 saja.:)
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih utk yg lebih dulu, pak Hypian. Salam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hari oranye
Hipyan Nopri
3 +1Hari Oranye
Wiwit Tabah Santoso
4Hari Orange
Hengky Chiok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orangemen's day (newfoundland)
Hari Orange


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.calendar-updates.com/info/holidays/canada/orangem...
Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orangemen's day (newfoundland)
hari oranye


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-11-25 07:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Atau mungkin 'hari jeruk'? Yaitu, hari raya di mana orang2 saling memberi jeruk. Cuma reka2 saja.:)


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Terima kasih utk yg lebih dulu, pak Hypian. Salam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
23 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Rich.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orangemen's day (newfoundland)
Hari Oranye


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-11-25 07:24:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hari dimana orang-orang Irlandia memakai pakaian warna Oranye.

Wiwit Tabah Santoso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Orang Irlandia yang pro-Inggris.
20 mins
  -> terima kasih, Pak Erich.