KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Surveying

Neither agree nor disagree

Indonesian translation: netral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neither agree nor disagree
Indonesian translation:netral
Entered by: Abdul Karim

06:32 Mar 6, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Surveying / -
English term or phrase: Neither agree nor disagree
In my organization, supervisors and managers are held accountable for preventing injuries and safety incidents in their area, and safety performance has a direct effect on their performance rating, advancement, and pay.
1. Strongly agree
2. Agree
3. Neither agree nor disagree
4. Disagree
5. Strongly Disagree
6. I don't know
Abdul Karim
Indonesia
netral
Explanation:
Untuk masalah setuju/tidak setuju, bentuk non-committal yang cukup berterima adalah netral.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8netral
Erich Ekoputra
5Netral, biasa-biasa saja
Indra Sofyar


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
neither agree nor disagree
netral


Explanation:
Untuk masalah setuju/tidak setuju, bentuk non-committal yang cukup berterima adalah netral.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indra Sofyar
35 mins
  -> Thanks Mas Indra!

agree  Hendarto Setiadi: ikut yang lebih dulu posting
1 hr
  -> Hehehe... Makasih Mas HS!

agree  Hengky Chiok: Strongly agree dengan terjemahan neither agree nor disagree sebagai "netral" ... hahaha
1 hr
  -> Thanks Chioks!

agree  Kardi Kho: Setuju dengan netral. Biasa2 saja sepertinya kurang pas di sini.
2 hrs
  -> Yups, dialog jadi agak gak nyambung tanya: "setuju/tidak?" jawab: "biasa2 aja" :) Thanks!

agree  Hipyan Nopri
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Hipyan!

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: akur
22 hrs
  -> Thanks Mas Ikram!

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thanks Mas Hadi!

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 day21 hrs
  -> Trims Pak Eddie...

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neither agree nor disagree
Netral, biasa-biasa saja


Explanation:
Similar to neither satisfied nor dissatisfied

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2007-03-06 07:09:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is similar to "neither satisfied nor dissatisfied".

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian