KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Tech/Engineering

fox

Indonesian translation: rubah


06:52 Jul 10, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fox
nothing
Sunny
Indonesian translation:rubah
Explanation:
FOX = rubah
Selected response from:

Sugeng Hariyanto
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6rubah
Sugeng Hariyanto
4rubah/kancil
Abdul Mukhid


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
rubah


Explanation:
FOX = rubah

Sugeng Hariyanto
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 110
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
54 mins

agree  eldira
1 hr

agree  Mark Oliver
3 hrs

agree  N Adri -
1 day16 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho
1 day18 hrs

agree  Budi Prikuncoro
7 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rubah/kancil


Explanation:
You can also say "kancil", although they are not excatly the same

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in pair: 233