KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Tech/Engineering

Fidelity

Indonesian translation: ketepatan or ukuran ketepatan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fidelity
Indonesian translation:ketepatan or ukuran ketepatan
Entered by: xxxA-MMI

19:02 Sep 27, 2001
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Fidelity
CAE provides enough fidelity to understand the impact of design choices
Arifu
ketepatan or ukuran ketepatan
Explanation:
CAE memberikan ukuran ketepatan yang cukup untuk mengerti impak dari pilihan desain

In here, fidelity means exactness of reproductive detail.
"Ukuran ketepatan" = fidelity measurement

Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ketepatan or ukuran ketepatan
Rayindra
4fedeltà
Giles Watson


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fedeltà


Explanation:
CAE is computer aided engineering.

If you do a Google search with 'CAE' and 'alta fedeltà' as keywords, you will find lots of relevant examples.

HTH

Giles

Giles Watson
Italy
Native speaker of: English

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ketepatan or ukuran ketepatan


Explanation:
CAE memberikan ukuran ketepatan yang cukup untuk mengerti impak dari pilihan desain

In here, fidelity means exactness of reproductive detail.
"Ukuran ketepatan" = fidelity measurement



Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arika
47 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra