KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Telecom(munications)

charging your headset

Indonesian translation: mengisi daya headset Anda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charging your headset
Indonesian translation:mengisi daya headset Anda
Entered by: Vergie

08:24 Aug 30, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone
English term or phrase: charging your headset
charging your headset
Vergie
Indonesia
mengisi daya headset Anda
Explanation:
Dalam manual ponsel saya kira charging seringkali dipadankan dengan mengisi daya.
SM
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you pak
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mengisi daya headset Anda
Kardi Kho
4mengisi listrik headset Anda
M. Laut
3pengisian headset Anda
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pengisian headset Anda


Explanation:
HTH


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-08-30 08:33:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pengisian (baterei) perangkat headset Anda

http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:t4M-u5xxBZkJ:nds2.nokia....

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengisi listrik headset Anda


Explanation:
headset - kalau mau disosialisaikan "perangkat kepala"
dari Kamus Elektronik - Wasito S.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 10

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mengisi daya headset Anda


Explanation:
Dalam manual ponsel saya kira charging seringkali dipadankan dengan mengisi daya.
SM

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thank you pak