KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Telecom(munications)

powered up

Indonesian translation: menyala


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:powered up
Indonesian translation:menyala
Entered by: Vergie

21:26 Sep 1, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone
English term or phrase: powered up
While the headset or Bluetooth audio adapter is powered up, press and hold the multi-function button until the LED turns red and then off.
Vergie
Indonesia
menyala
Explanation:
Bagaimana kalau diterjemahkan sbb:
Saat headset atau adaptor audio Bluetooth menyala, tekan dan tahan tombol...
HTH
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
yap..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1menyala
Kardi Kho
4diisi daya
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diisi daya


Explanation:
power=daya

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menyala


Explanation:
Bagaimana kalau diterjemahkan sbb:
Saat headset atau adaptor audio Bluetooth menyala, tekan dan tahan tombol...
HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
yap..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat
10 hrs