KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Telecom(munications)

approve

Indonesian translation: dianjurkan


01:39 Nov 6, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: approve
Use only batteries approved for use in this product.
chinasg
Indonesian translation:dianjurkan
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4dianjurkan
Hipyan Nopri
5 +2disetujui
Hengky Chiok
4 +2disyaratkan
Suzan Piper
5sesuai
Alex ST
3khusus
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dianjurkan


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedicta Tjoea: cocok bgt
4 hrs

agree  Istiani Prajoko: Ini yang paling pas
13 hrs

agree  Arfan Achyar: setuju. si uda ini jari tangannya berapa biji sih? cepet banget ngetiknya. selalu keduluan kita.
1 day2 hrs

agree  ivo abdman: setuju dengan Pak Arfan Achyar .... atau mungkin pernah ikut diklat Pak Naga Bonar :). Julukannya Quick Finger atau Jari Kilat atau Jari Gledek ?
1 day13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disetujui


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: "approved" means already tested and given a certificate of approval, at least internally.
13 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: tepatnya mungkin "yang telah disetujui"
1 day5 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disyaratkan


Explanation:
i think it is higher than recommended because it carries legal obligations for the manufacturer/user

Suzan Piper
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  budi susilo: karena memang tidak sekedar dianjurkan, tetapi lebih ada suatu hal 'syarat' yang harus dipenuhi oleh baterai tersebut
1 day1 hr
  -> tks

agree  xxxBahasa_279: 'Approved' here connotates 'required, tested and agreed'
7 days
  -> tks ya

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sesuai


Explanation:
hopefully useful.

Alex ST
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
khusus


Explanation:
just another option....

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian