KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Tourism & Travel

one for one housepour

Indonesian translation: gratis satu untuk pembelian satu gelas minuman


07:16 May 20, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: one for one housepour
context:
This is a new program coming for Saturday night with free entry and one for one housepour.
Sugeng Hariyanto
Indonesian translation:gratis satu untuk pembelian satu gelas minuman
Explanation:
Rasanya sih ini maksudnya.

Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3beli satu dapat satu
Hikmat
3gratis satu untuk pembelian satu gelas minuman
Rayindra


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gratis satu untuk pembelian satu gelas minuman


Explanation:
Rasanya sih ini maksudnya.



Rayindra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks

3 days0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beli satu dapat satu


Explanation:
lebih klop dan umum

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 14