KudoZ home » English to Irish » Other

Love

Irish translation: t'a gr'a agam dhuit


20:11 Mar 17, 2002
English to Irish translations [Non-PRO]
/ affection
English term or phrase: Love
I love you (to include as an engraving on a wedding ring
jackie
Irish translation:t'a gr'a agam dhuit
Explanation:
This is the way to say "I love you" in Irish. See the links below.
I hope it helps, Jackie.

The many ways to say I love you.
... Szeretlek! * Icelandic - Eg elska thig! * Indonesian - Saya cinta padamu! * Irish
- t'a gr'a agam dhuit! * Italian - Ti amo! * Japanese - Kimi o ai shiteru ...
www.angelfire.com/rpg/cutie/love - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

I love you - Different Languages
... Irish/Gaelic : t'a gr'a agam dhuit. Japanese. Kimi o aishiteiru Aishiteiru Chuu
shiteyo Ora, omee no koto ga suki da Ore wa omae ga suki da Sukiyo Watashi wa ...
www.sexinfo101.com/other/iloveyou.shtml - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tá grá agam dhuitColin Parmar
4t'a gr'a agam dhuit
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
t'a gr'a agam dhuit


Explanation:
This is the way to say "I love you" in Irish. See the links below.
I hope it helps, Jackie.

The many ways to say I love you.
... Szeretlek! * Icelandic - Eg elska thig! * Indonesian - Saya cinta padamu! * Irish
- t'a gr'a agam dhuit! * Italian - Ti amo! * Japanese - Kimi o ai shiteru ...
www.angelfire.com/rpg/cutie/love - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

I love you - Different Languages
... Irish/Gaelic : t'a gr'a agam dhuit. Japanese. Kimi o aishiteiru Aishiteiru Chuu
shiteyo Ora, omee no koto ga suki da Ore wa omae ga suki da Sukiyo Watashi wa ...
www.sexinfo101.com/other/iloveyou.shtml - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares


Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tá grá agam dhuit


Explanation:
it should be "tá grá" instead of "t'a gr'a"

Colin Parmar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IrishIrish