KudoZ home » English to Irish » Other

June

Irish translation: Òg-mhìos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:June
Irish translation:Òg-mhìos
Entered by: Kimberli Mäkäräinen

08:07 Oct 23, 2002
English to Irish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: June
I am after the month August in Chinese.
D. Ybema
Òg-mhìos
Explanation:
--

For Chinese, try ˜ZŒŽ.
Selected response from:

Kimberli Mäkäräinen
Finland
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Òg-mhìosKimberli Mäkäräinen
5You won't find the answer in this pair...Serge L


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You won't find the answer in this pair...


Explanation:
Just joking, I suppose?


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/296640

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/296638

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/296631

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/296628

Very funny indeed... Why don't you try to be funny somewhere else (but not on this site, of course).

Serge L.

Serge L
Grading comment
did not understand
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: did not understand

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Òg-mhìos


Explanation:
--

For Chinese, try ˜ZŒŽ.


    Reference: http://www.smo.uhi.ac.uk/smo/dealbhan/arainn/cc/og-mhios.htm...
Kimberli Mäkäräinen
Finland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
thank you.