KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

assessed to

Italian translation: assegnati a


18:45 Feb 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: assessed to
sap document:

Other transactions not related to billing process will feed the Cost Center activity that is finally posted to the Special Purpose Ledger and assessed to Profitability Analysis module of SAP to be interfaced with Cognos Finance as well.
Diagora Nicole
France
Italian translation:assegnati a
Explanation:
credo si debba sottindendere "per accertamento".
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1assegnati a
Oscar Romagnone
3valutati, analizzati per
Felice Liserre


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valutati, analizzati per


Explanation:
ma penso che si riferisca più ad una valutazione per stabilire, come dire, dare un grado

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assegnati a


Explanation:
credo si debba sottindendere "per accertamento".

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  simona trapani
7 hrs
  -> grazie davvero, Simona!!