KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

Personnel Action Approval Form

Italian translation: modulo ratifica provvedimenti personale


22:47 Nov 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Personnel Action Approval Form
Have all payroll and benefit changes of the entity been supported by appropriate documentation (i.e. Personnel Action Approval Form, incentive rate change approval form, etc.)?
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:modulo ratifica provvedimenti personale
Explanation:
A guess. I do think this is what it means but I leave it up to you to decide whether provvedimenti is too negative sounding - action can go either way!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-22 08:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "settore personale" is better
Selected response from:

Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Modulo di gradimento del personaledariodipi
2 +1modulo ratifica provvedimenti personale
Shera Lyn Parpia
Summary of reference entries provided
modulo ratifica provvedimenti personaleCarla Sordina

  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personnel action approval form
Modulo di gradimento del personale


Explanation:
Anche se l'uso del maiuscolo fa pensare ad un movimento o organizzazione del personale chiamato "Personnel Action" - se fosse così sarebbe più giusto tradurlo come
Modulo di Approvazione del Personnel Action

dariodipi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Shera Lyn Parpia: non credo che abbia da fare con il gradimento, ma con l'azione da prendere
10 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personnel action approval form
modulo ratifica provvedimenti personale


Explanation:
A guess. I do think this is what it means but I leave it up to you to decide whether provvedimenti is too negative sounding - action can go either way!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2008-11-22 08:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maybe "settore personale" is better


Shera Lyn Parpia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Sordina: interpreto che sia un modulo in cui va ratificata (approvata) qualsiasi modifica (ai benefit, alla busta paga), simile al modulo ratifica delle modifiche al premio di produzione (il modulo seguente, credo)
38 mins
  -> grazie Carla... allora sarebbe "modulo ratifica modifica" per lo status del singolo impiegato?




Reference comments


14 hrs
Reference: modulo ratifica provvedimenti personale

Reference information:
Non metterei 'modulo ratifica modifica', in quanto non necessariamente sono previste modifiche, come invece mi pare di capire nel modulo indicato successivamente, ciao e buon lavoro

Carla Sordina
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11