KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

refer

Italian translation: si riferiscono a


13:35 Dec 6, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / comunicazione finanziaria
English term or phrase: refer
In questa frase come posso tradurre refer
To update all references to the applicable company law legislation in Ireland to refer to the Companies Acts 1963 to 2009.
Grazie
Daniela Verna
France
Italian translation:si riferiscono a
Explanation:
to refer to = riferirsi a
Selected response from:

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fare riferimento a/vedere
Fausto Mescolini
4 +1si riferiscono a
Chiara Beltrami
4facendo riferimento ajuliazaremba


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fare riferimento a/vedere


Explanation:
Credo che il "to" prima di "refer" sia un refuso

Fausto Mescolini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Renita Miguel: siii...in questo contesto
2 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs

agree  mariant
7 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si riferiscono a


Explanation:
to refer to = riferirsi a

Chiara Beltrami
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis
6 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facendo riferimento a


Explanation:
aggiornare tutti i riferimenti al regolamento dei diritti delle società applicabile in Irlanda facendo riferimentocon /con riferimento con all'atto


    Reference: http://dictionary.reverso.net/italian-english/riferimento
juliazaremba
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Daniela Zambrini, mariant