KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

period

Italian translation: periodo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:period
Italian translation:periodo
Entered by: Constantinos Faridis

14:38 Dec 6, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / comunicazione finanziaria
English term or phrase: period
In questo come traduzo period?
any period where the repurchase of Shares would, in the opinion of the Directors, result in a violation of applicable laws
Grazie
Daniela Verna
France
periodo
Explanation:
A Bretton Wood (1995) le Parti sembrarono accordarsi per un saggio compromesso. .... di cambi multipli… l'aver rispettato impegni di riacquisto della propria valuta. ..... in un Paese dove la Banca Mondiale sta cercando di garantire degli .... In tutto il periodo di attuazione del programma, le due istituzioni ...
intrade.jus.unibs.it/down.php?filename=msp02_cond_p.doc
Selected response from:

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4periodoConstantinos Faridis
3momento
paolo della bella
Summary of reference entries provided
juliazaremba

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
periodo


Explanation:
A Bretton Wood (1995) le Parti sembrarono accordarsi per un saggio compromesso. .... di cambi multipli… l'aver rispettato impegni di riacquisto della propria valuta. ..... in un Paese dove la Banca Mondiale sta cercando di garantire degli .... In tutto il periodo di attuazione del programma, le due istituzioni ...
intrade.jus.unibs.it/down.php?filename=msp02_cond_p.doc

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fausto Mescolini: periodo (di tempo)
2 mins
  -> si..grazie

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
17 mins
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  philgoddard
5 hrs
  -> grazie

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
momento


Explanation:
...

paolo della bella
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
ci vorrebbe la frase intera o un pò di contestualizzazione per capire se si riferisce a un arco temporale

juliazaremba
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): philgoddard, luskie