KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

invoicing rate

Italian translation: tariffa/onorario


11:03 Dec 12, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: invoicing rate
One invoice shall be issued each month, including invoicing rate and other reimbursable costs, if any.
che cos'è ? l'imponibile, le tasse???
sonia beraha
Italian translation:tariffa/onorario
Explanation:
a seconda del servizio prestato, credo non sia altro che la 'cifra' concordata (se sono traduttori, tariffa oraria o a cartelle/pagine ecc) poi ci possono essere altre spese da rimborsare
Selected response from:

LorraineB
United Kingdom
Grading comment
THANK YOU
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tariffa/onorario
LorraineB
3 +1costi di fatturazioneLaura Costa
3tasso di fatturazioneMarco Solinas
3 -1premio di fatturazione
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasso di fatturazione


Explanation:
More context would helep. What are the invoices for? In this case, it could be, for example, the hourly rate for services provided, or the price per ton of a commodity sold.

Marco Solinas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: nonsense at all!
3 mins

agree  darwilliam: makes sense to me
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costi di fatturazione


Explanation:
dato che subito dopo si parla di altre spese da rimborsare potrebbe trattarsi di spese di fatturazione che vengono addebitate in fattura

Laura Costa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Maria Petruzzella: già
2 mins

agree  RossVitt: si
20 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
premio di fatturazione


Explanation:
E' il più probabile come senso logico.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Marco Solinas: Premio? No logic whatever.
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tariffa/onorario


Explanation:
a seconda del servizio prestato, credo non sia altro che la 'cifra' concordata (se sono traduttori, tariffa oraria o a cartelle/pagine ecc) poi ci possono essere altre spese da rimborsare

LorraineB
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANK YOU

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Mordenti: anche a me viene in mente la tariffa da applicare per il calcolo della fattura
1 hr
  -> merçi, ma chère

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> thanks