KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

remeasurements

Italian translation: rivalutazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remeasurements
Italian translation:rivalutazione

15:02 Sep 7, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-09-10 16:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: remeasurements
as it is used in IAS(international accounting standards)
Used in a sentence: Alongside the requirement to report changes as they occur, the amendment eliminates options for presenting gains and losses. It requires companies to include service cost and finance cost in profit or loss and remeasurements in other comprehensive income (OCI).
Erind Nana
rivalutazione
Explanation:
The re-evaluation of the value of an asset or liability within a particular account on a company's financial statements. The purpose of this re-evaluation is to more accurately reflect the company's financial and operating position, even if the re-evaluation doesn't benefit the firm.

Read more: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/remeasurement.asp#ixzz1X...
Selected response from:

Vincenzo Manzo
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rivalutazioneVincenzo Manzo
4rideterminazioni
GianLuigi Miani
3rimisurazioniBler


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rivalutazione


Explanation:
The re-evaluation of the value of an asset or liability within a particular account on a company's financial statements. The purpose of this re-evaluation is to more accurately reflect the company's financial and operating position, even if the re-evaluation doesn't benefit the firm.

Read more: http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/remeasurement.asp#ixzz1X...


Vincenzo Manzo
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarila
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 12 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rimisurazioni


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.deloitte.com/view/it_IT/it/servizi/audit/TechUpda...
Bler
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: flm Blerina


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rideterminazioni


Explanation:
the entity remeasures the deferred tax items in accordance with IAS 12 after it has restated the nominal carrying amounts of its non-monetary items at the date of the opening balance sheet of the reporting period by applying the measuring unit at that date;
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Le [...] 01:01:EN:HTML


a) l'entità ridetermina le voci relative a imposte differite in conformità con lo IAS 12, dopo aver rideterminato i valori contabili nominali degli elementi non monetari alla data dello stato patrimoniale di apertura dell'esercizio, applicando l'unità di misura a quella data;
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Le [...] 01:01:IT:HTML


Rideterminazione del tasso d'interesse sulle contabilità speciali di tesoreria unica. PDF (43 KB). Formato Word del Decreto del 7 ottobre 2010, n. 82444(DOC ...(controlla URL sottostante...)


    Reference: http://www.rgs.mef.gov.it/VERSIONE-I/Tesoreria-/Normativa/
GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian