KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

header account

Italian translation: Conto principale; conto sintetico


22:20 Nov 24, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: header account
Buona sera,

sono in difficoltà con questo termine, il contesto:

"Account is just a Header Account
If the account you are creating is a header account only, check the checkbox at the bottom left of this dialog.
A header account cannot have transactions posted directly to it.
It serves to define a group of accounts, and the subtotals of all the accounts under it can be pulled for reports."

Grazie mille per ogni suggerimento
sarila
Italy
Italian translation:Conto principale; conto sintetico
Explanation:
Se ti fidi, sono anche un ragioniere.

Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conto principale; conto sintetico
Giovanni Pizzati
3Mastro
Patrizia Galletti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mastro


Explanation:
Mastro forse potrebbe corrispondere al tuo contesto, dato che si riferisce a un primo livello di classificazione, in cui non vengono effettuate le registrazioni, che vanno in altri conti e sottoconti a questo collegati. Spero di essere stata d'aiuto.


    Reference: http://www.amministrazioneaziendale.com/mastri-conti-sottoco...
    Reference: http://uniconet.wikidot.com/piano-dei-conti
Patrizia Galletti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille, Patrizia!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: http://support.accountedge.com/kb/general-accountedge/header... http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yK1g003U9Ps
3 hrs

disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: Il mastro e' il ledger.
16 hrs
  -> forse era "ledger" o ledger book.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conto principale; conto sintetico


Explanation:
Se ti fidi, sono anche un ragioniere.



Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille, Giovanni!