International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

accessing the attributes of wine

Italian translation: assessing


20:31 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: accessing the attributes of wine
Catalogues in the field of wine and related goods, printed form for use in accessing the attributes of wine;
didiv
Italian translation:assessing
Explanation:
secondo me è un typo, e si tratta di moduli per la valutazione delle caratteristiche del vino
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
grazie x l'intuizione!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2assessing
luskie
4aver accesso alle sfumature del vino
Cristina Mazzucchelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aver accesso alle sfumature del vino


Explanation:
may be

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessing


Explanation:
secondo me è un typo, e si tratta di moduli per la valutazione delle caratteristiche del vino

luskie
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie x l'intuizione!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
30 mins
  -> grazie paolettam :)

agree  Kimmy: I think so too! valutazione o degustazione (a livello professionale)
1 hr
  -> grazie kimmy :) sicuramente è proprio degustando che puoi fare una valutazione, i cui risultati puoi poi scrivere nel modulo/modello




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): luskie