KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

integral to its success

Italian translation: fattore determinante per il suo successo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integral to its success
Italian translation:fattore determinante per il suo successo
Entered by: alby

10:42 Apr 3, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: integral to its success
The casting of this ad was integral to its success

grazie
alby
Italy
fattore determinante per il suo successo
Explanation:
Mi sembrano valide anche gli altri suggerimenti.
Selected response from:

Irena Lenkova
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1la chiave del suo successo
Adele Oliveri
3 +2elemento essenziale del suo successodoba
3 +1fattore determinante per il suo successo
Irena Lenkova
4parte integrante del suo successo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parte integrante del suo successo


Explanation:
"era (o faceva ) parte integrante..."

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
elemento essenziale del suo successo


Explanation:
Un'idea ...

doba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurettap
1 min
  -> Grazie Lauretta

agree  xxxsilvia b
1 hr
  -> Grazie Silvia

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la chiave del suo successo


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità :-)

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Ferrari: mi piace :-)
13 mins
  -> grazie :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fattore determinante per il suo successo


Explanation:
Mi sembrano valide anche gli altri suggerimenti.

Irena Lenkova
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
2 hrs