KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

Printer's proof

Italian translation: prova di stampa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Printer's proof
Italian translation:prova di stampa

11:30 Feb 12, 2009
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / commercial letter
English term or phrase: Printer's proof
In appears in the heading of a commercial letter. The complete sentence is the following:
Printer's proof concerning transport logistic 2009
daniele trevisan
Italy
prova di stampa
Explanation:
mmmmmmmmm
Selected response from:

maurizio piazza
Australia
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2prova di stampamaurizio piazza
3prova di stampa
Letizia Ridolfi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
printer's proof
prova di stampa


Explanation:
mmmmmmmmm

Example sentence(s):
  • Male
  • Male
maurizio piazza
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
14 mins

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
printer's proof
prova di stampa


Explanation:
credo sia la definizione più corretta.
buon lavoro!

http://www.babylon.com/definition/Printer's_Proof/English

Letizia Ridolfi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8